Green School hosts Spring 2017 Awards Ceremony

Congratulations to our 2017 Spring Awards Ceremony Honorees! For more images, click here.

Image

Asian Studies Program
Bianca Trifoi, Best Thesis Award
Lisa Niven, Graduate Service Excellence
Samuel Cohen, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Kevin Kilcoyne, Undergraduate Academic Excellence

Department of Criminal Justice
Christina Alvarez, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Bart Barta, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Daniel Ferrer, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Karina Hedlund, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Yulia Vyatkina, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Bryan Benitez, Undergraduate Service Award

Department of Economics
Alvin Chiang, Best Dissertation
Joseph Ciamataro, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Kaitlyn Philpott, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Matthew Runk, Undergraduate Academic Excellence

Department of Global and Sociocultural Studies
Oceane Jasor Roberts, Best Dissertation
Rosanna Robles, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Jasmine Singletary, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Derek Vildosola, Undergraduate Service Award

Department of History
Ari Sandler, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Erin McNulty, Undergraduate Service Award

Department of Modern Languages
Laura Paba, Undergraduate Academic Excellence, French
Pedro Manuel Rodriguez-Castellanos, Undergraduate Academic Excellence, Spanish
Natassia Watson, Undergraduate Academic Excellence, Spanish
Kira Laquidara, Undergraduate Service Award, French

Department of Politics and International Relations
Nikoloz Esitashvili, Best Dissertation, International Relations
Mirsad Krijestorac, Best Dissertation, Political Science
Arash Reisinezhad, Best Dissertation, Political Science
Edward Dowling, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Erin McNulty, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Muhammad Nasim Ul Ghani, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Muhammad Nasim Ul Ghani, Undergraduate Service Excellence

Department of Public Administration
Michele Tantardini, Best Dissertation
Kelsey Bang-Olsen, Graduate Academic Excellence
Vanessa Martinez, Graduate Academic Excellence
Vania Pedraja-Castro, Graduate Academic Excellence
Kristoffer Ruiz, Graduate Academic Excellence
Cynthia Teijeiro, Graduate Academic Excellence
Talmage Thornhill Carrillo, Graduate Academic Excellence
Graham Winick, Graduate Academic Excellence
Laura Borgesi, Graduate Service Excellence
Randall Overton, Graduate Service Excellence
Evelyn Roig, Graduate Service Excellence
Rudy Constanda, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Karen Reyna, Undergraduate Academic Excellence
Daniel Castro, Undergraduate Service Excellence

Department of Religious Studies
Venu Mehta, Best Thesis
Patrick Villalonga, Graduate Academic Excellence
Joshua Falcon, Graduate Service Excellence
Donald Haase, Undergraduate Academic Excellence

Model UN
Jessica Brito, Excellence in Model United Nations
Hatim Bukhari, Excellence in Model United Nations
Michael Carabello, Excellence in Model United Nations
Michelle Rodriguez, Excellence in Model United Nations